Pat Metheny, solo
The Ghost of Paul Revere
Bombino
The Capitol Steps
The War and Treaty
The Quebe Sisters
Natalie Merchant
The Hot Sardines
Red Baraat
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Gangstagrass
Anaïs Mitchell
Iris Dement
Adonis Puentes & The Voice of Cuba Orchestra
Kat Wright

Paula Poundstone
Shovels & Rope
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Ranky Tanky
Dustbowl Revival
Rebirth Brass Band
Devon Gilfillian
Asleep at the Wheel
Girls Guns and Glory
Session Americana
The Cashore Marionettes
The Secret Sisters

Hayes Carll
Aimee Mann
The Steep Canyon Rangers
Gangstagrass
Richard Thompson
BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet
Banda Magda
Corey Harris
Kat Wright
Sumner McKane: Northeast by Eastern
Occidental Gypsy

Ani DiFranco
The Barr Brothers
David Bromberg Quintet
De Temps Antan
Valerie June
Kat Wright & The Indomidable Soul Band
The Klezmatics
Birds of Chicago
Liz Vice
Tom Rush
The James Hunter Six
Portland Cello Project
Vieux Farka Touré

The Wood Brothers
Leo Kottke
Caravan of Theives
Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
Gaelic Storm
Red Molly
Novalima
Shemekia Copeland
Ljova & Kontraband

Bombino
Dar Willams
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Found Footage Festival
Jimmy Tingle
Justin Townes Earl
Le Vent du Nord
Martin Sexton
Red Baraat
Ruthie Foster

BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet
Carolina Chocolate Drops
David Wax Museum
Elegante Collective
Lake Street Dive
Orchid Ensemble
Paula Poundstone
Solas

Banjo Dan and the Mid-nite Plowboys
Bluegrass Gospel Project
Regina Carter & Reverse Thread
Figures of Speech Puppet Theatre
The Klezmatics
Portland Cello Project
Duke Robillard
The Rogues
Toubab Krewe
Loudon Wainwright III

Alloy Orchestra
Buckwheat Zydeco
Bruce Cockburn
Shemekia Copeland
North Country Chamber Players
Tom Rush & Jonathan Edwards
Pablo Ziegler & His Trio

35th Parallel
Johnny A.
Avner the Eccentric
Rory Block
Boston Latin Band
Jonatha Brooke
Greg Brown
Paula Cole Trio
Catie Curtis
Jonathan Edwards
John Hammond
Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks
In The Blood/Sumner McKane
Klezperanto
Patty Larkin & Chris Smither
David Mallett
Anais Mitchell & The Hadestown Orchestra
James Montgomery
Maria Muldaur
National Marionette Theatre
Newark Balkan Chorus
Northern Lights Band
Andy Statman Trio
Cheryl Wheeler
Dar Williams
George Winston